Contact Us!   Attendance: (651) 578-8061   Main Line: (651) 578-7507

 

Math and Science Academy Distinguished Honor Roll 

GPA 4.0

Semester 1, 2016-2017

6th Grade

7th Grade

Chen, Kenneth A.
Findlay, Sara L.
Hansen, Greta D.
Hariharan, Srinath
Inouye, Lynne I.
Kerr, Dylan J.
Krisko, Braedon T.
Long, Elizabeth M.
Manjure, Shaunak D.
Schmidt, Kaylee N.
Walters, Ella J.
Wang, Nadia Y.
Wille, Nathan J.
Johnson, Grace
Koperski, Danielle M.
Lee, Jelena T.
Mulay, Atharva R.
Nhan, Grace K.
Shabibi, Faiza N.
Zlimen, Megan E.

8th Grade

9th Grade

Boudjouk, Olivia L.
Chetty, Anita D.
Cho, James H. 
Devgun, Karishma 
Dovgodko, Karina M. 
Erickson, Rachel A. 
Flanigan, Kendra M.
Kolla, Shivani S.
Krisko, William B.
Lee, Isabelle G.
Luchsinger, Rachel M.
Musherure, Abigail N.
Yang, Tracy D.

Abuad, Heba
Connors, Noah J.
Eng, Keagan G.
Heinrich, Jacob M.
Koperski, Shannon M.
Paulson, Lauren J.
Phlork, Darin
Pundsack, Breanne J.
Townsend, Gabriella P.

10th Grade

11th Grade

Eke, Emma J.
Grundeen Strehlow, Nicolas R.
Heyne-Minehart, Walter R.
James, Sydney E.
Lisowski, Kerstin N.
Webster, Samantha A.
Yapp, Katherine E.
Brodie, Arie A.
Du, Julia T
Jones, Callianne
Jones, Emma W.
Krueger, Jonathan T.
Nhan, Roger K.
Osborne, Jack S.
Roeker, Allyssa L.

12th Grade

Adams, Noah R.
Bardwell, Elsa H.
Connors, Emma B.
Devgun, Kavya
Guan, Yuyi
Johnson, Eric J.
Mehta, Samantha L.
Nakamura, Yukino S.
Nightingale, Melissa M.
Nixon, Grace A.
Opland, Magnus A.
Wolfe, Skylar C. 

 

Math and Science Academy High Honor Roll

 GPA: 3.450-3.999 

Semester 1, 2016-2017

6th Grade

7th Grade

Acs, Adam P.
Albert, Alexandra N.
Bhangi, Maanavi H.
Britten, Lauren D.
Cassells, Roman C.
Chabot, Greta M.
Collins, Brendan C.
Decaire, Clark J.
Fair, Elliana C.
Griffin, Ava J.
Grotewold, Luke G.
Gudupudi, Sumana S.
Gupta, Vardaan
Klinzing, Marie E.
Krueger, Abby E.
Lammer, Claire A.
Lathrop, Allen J.
Mattes, Miles G.
Moua, Jourdon Y.
Mozzar, Isabella A.
Nakamura, Karen C.
Otto, Noah J.
Ping, Aria
Prestine, Thomas Y.
Schulze, Allyson E.
Stoltman, Madison F.
Sykes, Shannon M.
Tamondong, Julia M.
Tonnu, Quynh M.
Tripathi, Anika
West, Annise M.
Wold, Jadyn I.
Yeboah, Akua B.
Zeller, Owen T.
Ziemer, Logan M.

Abdiaziz, Amina A.
Abebrese, Madeline A.
Akakpo, Paula M.
Akmal, Mohammad S.
Caldwell, Gabriella A.
Chabot, Ava R.
Chrisler, Jasmine E.
Crandall, Maya S.
Dalal, Maya A.
Diekmann, Riley P.
Dittrich, Joey L.
Farrell, Ava M.
Fleischhacker, Elise A.
Ganeshkumar, Akshaya
Griffin, Elijah D.
Hertel, Catriona P.
Jacobs, Alyssa A.
Jain, Pranav
Kane, Riley E.
Kozdroj, Tomas J.
Lee, Yehoshea G.
Munson, Logan R.
Musherure, Daniel M.
Nelson, Chloe E.
Nimerfro, Ila M.
Opland, Aidan T.
Patchett, Lauren B.
Paulson, Elijah B.
Phelan, Patrick T.
Pierce, McKayla M.
Pothos, Evagelia
Ramu, Srinivasan P.
Raverty, Rowan C.
Sahr, Brady M.
Samson, Millena
Semler, Ethan J.
Seshadri, Rikhil L.
Smith, Asher C.
Sorensen, Matthew D.
Stout, Lily L.
Tan, Alayna S.
Tatarka, Connor R.
Tuku, Eman A.
Wagner, Starla J.
Yang, Benjamin C.
Yosef, Caleb H.

 8th Grade

 9th Grade

Akmal, Ooshna
Appiah-Kyeremeh, Papa Y. Bhola, Kavita K.
Bohn, Ryan X.
Britten, John H.
Casey, Keegan P.
Chavali, Sriprada L.
Collins, Caelan P.
Damte, Blaine
Data, Sania
Decker, Norah 0.
Do, Lan T.
Elmasry, Salmah K.
Everett-Wiggins, Hannah V.
Greyling, Lisa M.
Grundeen Strehlow, Ella K.
Gupta, Malvika K.
Hassan, Abigail N.
Henke, Eli S.
Huntley, Raymond W.
Jager, Cody R.
Jensen, Gabrielle E.
Johnson, Lucia R.
Kamel, Anthony M.
Katare, Esha
Kelly, Asher V.
Kim, Ashley H.
Khanpour, Susan
Kim, Sungchae
Koam, Lana K.
Kodimala, Sanketh
Kroells, Theodore K.
Kulasekhar, Nandana
Lozano, Abigail I.
Manalo, Jerico J.
Miller, Hank D.
Osorio, Jon S.
Powers, Jacob X.
Rabeaa, Omar M.
Stone, Ryan K.
Taiwo, Tobiloba M.
Thodupunoori, Ojaswini
Vang, Nkaujliamtshuj
Vicari, Nicholas G.
Westerman, Kate E.
Wolfgram, Tierney A.
Woolley, Elizabeth H.
Wu,Joey E.
Wurdemann, Samuel R.
Adams, Jordan M.
Anderson, Harris J.
Anderson, Maren C.
Atherton, Christopher W.
Bissen, Ginny R.
Bollin, Sophia R.
Burka, Tuujii T.
Dempsey, Lily L.
Eng, Charles K.
Haland, Benjamin D. 
Hansen, Jagar D.
Jensen, Ashley G.
Johnson, Anna J.
Khan, Abdul W.
Kloncz, Ryan A.
Kumar, Nupur P.
Ledvina, Grace D.
Lee, Annalissa S.
Lee, Tomina J.
Macha, Jessica A.
Mattes, William C.
Maxwell, Margo K.
Meyer, Alexander L.
Nelson, Thomas D.
Nunn, Mattie M.
Proctor, Marlan A.
IV Rashid, Aala 0.
Riley, Gwen C.
Steury, Steven P.
Swanson, Lily A.
Szondy, Nathan G.
Szondy, Zachary M.
Tuku, Yasmin A.
Viruru, Adisesh M.
Waititu, Kiragu
Woolley, Elliot J.

10th Grade

11th Grade

Bonneson, Faith L.
Dalldorf, Megan N.
Frazer, Hannah G.
Gheorghe, Mattea 0.
Harrison, Evelyn R.
Hussein, Loko K.
Jacobs, Joshua A.
Kadoma, Manzi M.
Khandelwal, Amav G.
La Casse, Kevin M.
Leewood, Cindy K.
Li, Anna X.
Musherure, Isabella M.
Nelson, Erik D.
Place, Samuel R.
Schulze, William R.
Stevens, Aleena B.
Tatarka, Delaney R.
Williams, Amanda J.
Yosef, Naomi
Abrahamson, Georganne R.
Anderson, Claire L.
Atherton, David L.
Chandak, Simran S.
Chicone, Rebekah M.
Damte, Nahum
Dempsey, Charles M.
Greyling, Ryan B.
Gruber, Matthew J.
Heiden, Madchen K.
Johnson, Mandy
Jwanouskos, Jackson T.
Khanpour, Sahar
Kilroy, Caroline M.
Kroells, Trevor D.
Ledvina, Vincent E.
Li, Linda Y.
Lor, Cherseng V.
Lozano, Elena M.
Maxwell, Kiana R.
Mockovak, Jules R.
Patchett, Elise K.
Phu, TonyK.
Prestine, Charlotta S.
Pundsack, Juliana E.
Ray, Katherine M.
Riley, Erin K.
Swanson, Hans R.
Wong, Anna W.

12th Grade

Andersen, Taylor P.
Cho, Elizabeth Y.
Clark, Julia E.
Diekmann, Abbigail P.
Ervin, Kailee M.
Frank, Meegan M.
Godavarti, Siddharth
Gryzwa, Megan E.
Haland, Eleanor J.
Kadoma, Kowe A.
La Casse, Morgan E.
Lorentz, Miya R.
Ma, Andrea L.
Nelson, Thomas R.
Place, Joseph J.
Rowland, Maxwell J.
Schroeder, Samuel T.
Skeie, Nathan P.
Smith, Brian C.
Sward, Samantha A.
Szondy, Victoria C.
Tamondong, Kyle M.
Terzian, Anna T. 

Math and Science Academy Honor Roll

GPA: 2.950-3.449

Semester 1, 2016-17

6th Grade

7th Grade

Chang, Vienna S.
Du, Christopher N.
Falsafi, Danyal A.
Farrell, Kieran W.
Fiorentino, Elizabeth R.
Gupta, Dhairya
Hussein, Dureti K.
Jensen, Daniel T.
Jones, Colin C.
LaBille, Jack H.
Lee, Isabelle C.
Nunn, Wisdom E.
Ouakhchachi, Ali
Phu, Andy J.
Ransom, Ryan M.
Trinh, Victoria L.
Wrobleski, Kayla J.
You, Irene M.
  Ballard, Eva F.
Bartle, Luke A.
David Pushparaj, Ashish Domnic
Dewa, Ayanda M.
Elhassan, Ayman E.
Fogarty, Faith M.
Goff, Dylan R.
Goitom, Essey S.
Harrison, Eli W.
Huynh, Esteli L.
James, Ryder T.
Karthikeyan, Neha
Lewis, Michael C.
Mogck, Matthew J.
Ogbodo, Zoie A.
Rashid, Enis 0.
Riley, Grace C.
Rolig, Annika M.
Shabaneh, Adam S.
Urbanz, Broderick F.
Vang, Cisliams

8th Grade

9th Grade

Cunningham, Arianna A.
Davis, Nijah T.
Fleischhacker, Daria R.
Isiaka, Siben F.
Kumra, Rohit
Lorentz, Hannah C.
Miller, Miranda K.
Miller, Rylan T.
Murphy, Austin J.
Nunn, Bennett E.
Powell, Erin E.
Ton That, Khoa H.
Walters, Ella E.
Walzer, Jack L.
Williams, Tukiko M.
Wittwer, Hayden J.
Wold, Alexander J.
Abrahamson, Addison E.
Benck, Aaron C.
Curtice, Matthew R.
Demer, Kaden M.
Featherstone, John H.
Gupta, Shubh
Karel, Benjamin R.
McManus, Sean P.
Mockovak, Cole W.
Moua, Benjamin N.
Pothos, Ioannis
Pye, Lance A.
Wong, Emily W.

10th Grade

11th Grade

Barnaby, Maxwell T.
Belz, Jacob C.
Bisbal, Francis Benedict 0.
Dewa, Thandiwe M.
Elhassan, Ahmad E.
Koren, Jessica M.
Kraft, Florian P.
Miller, Alexander C.
Reed, Joao P.
Resendiz, Paula M.
Santos-Negroni, Faviola I.
Smith, David M.
Ziemer, Lucas L.
Ballard, John R.
Boehm, Emily R.
Cimperman, Benjamin T.
Elles, Chloe P.
Jacoby, Zachary L.
Meras, Zachary T.
Parsons, Jordan B.
Ricart, Alejandro A.
Samson, Evelline
Stout, Hannah E.
Thomas, Jake E.

12th Grade

Beying, Stephen R.
III Chakravarty, Ishan
Hussein, Lengiso K.
Jensen, Jacob J.
Koren, Aaron D.
Lor, Chuezeng B.
Lorentz, Asia M.
Mullenbach-McDonough, Margaret A.
Mzenga, Seryozha W.
Oluwa, Azeezat A.
Wiemann, Kenneth 

Math and Science Academy
8430 Woodbury Crossing
Woodbury MN 55125

Main School Line: (651) 578-7507
Attendance Line: (651) 578-8061
Fax Line: (651) 578-7532
Hours: Click Here For Details
E-Mail: info@mnmsa.org

Our Sponsor

Liz Wynne - Director
(763) 557-6676 | liz.wynne2@gmail.com
P.O. Box 581639
Minneapolis, MN 55458-1639